Nanjing Suru Chemical Co., Ltd.
Contact Us
  • 8 Taizishan Rd., Yanjiang Industrial Development Area, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
  • suruchem.com
  • 86-025-52406782,13705142265
  • 15161465181

DDH

Product Description

Product Description:DDH


Quick Details:

CAS No.

77-48-5

Other Names

1,3-Dibromo-5,5-dimethylhylhydantoin

MF

C5H6Br2N2O2

EINECS No.

201-030-9

Place of Origin

Jiangsu, China (Mainland)

Type

Dyestuff Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates

Purity

98%

Brand Name

suru

Model Number

disinfector-chemical

Application

used in water treatment system, swimming pools, anitary system and aqu

Appearance

light yellow or white crystal powder

HazardClass

5.1

Port:

Shanghai

Packaging Details:

in woven bag or compound paper bag lined with plastic bag. net weight 25kgs or 40kgs or 25kg cardboard drum

Delivery Time:

in 5 days after receipt of TT

Payment Terms:

L/C,T/T

Supply Ability:

500 Ton/Tons per Year



DDH
[cas]:77-48-5
white or light yellow powder
assay:98%

IOrganic Intermediate .disinfector

[Product Name]:1,3-Dibromo-5,5-dimethylhylhydantoin

[Molecular Formula]: C5H6O2N2Br2

[Molecular Weight]: 285.94

 
white or light yellow powder, slightly soluble in water. At 20C. 1L of water can dissolve 2.2g1 of 1,3-Dibromo-5,5-dimethylhylhydantoin, pH-value of 0.1% water solution is 2.6. Can easily absorb moisture; has slightly irritating smell.

[CAS]: 77-48-5

[Use]: It is a new type sterilizing water treatment agent widely used in water treatment system, swimming pools, anitary system and aquaculture etc.

[Packing]: in woven bag or compound paper bag lined with plastic bag. net weight 25kgs or 40kgs.

[Quality Index]

Item

Quality Index

Appearance

white crystal powder

Assay

98.0

Dyring Loss %

≤ 0.5

Effective bromine %

≥ 54.8

Conclusion

Qualified


We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that Syntheses Material Intermediates we produce are always of best quality!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We promise that all our products are made of top quality materials.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention

Company information:
    Our company name is Nanjing Suru Chemical Co., Ltd. Which established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Dyestuff Intermediates products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. We consider quality as the most important and our clients as our god.    We will try our best to serve you and hope to become one of your friends and business partners in China.Please visit our website www.suruchem.com for more details on our products and services.

Related Words: Cas No of DDH   ddh,cas   ddh chemical   ddh bromination   bromination by ddh  

Other Products

Related Products For Sale

DDH

DDH

Detailed disinfectant,Pharmaceutical Intermediates cas:77-48-5 purity:98% used in water treatment system, swimming pools, anitary syst disinfectant [Product Name]:1,3-Dibromo-5

Related Searched: DDH supplier | bromination ddh succinamide
Post Date: 2011-09-20 23:00:00
China
torque head push-buttom type high speed handpiece

torque head push-buttom type high speed handpiece

Detailed Similar to NSK-Max-TU- M4high speed handpiece NEW Push type, Torque Head 6 months warranty CE Order NO: DDH Pax-TUModel: Torque head push-button type high-speed handpieceCartridge: Steel ball or Ceramic ball .Powerful drive. Durable

Related Searched: torque wrench@netzero.net | crawler drill rig slewing torque 4045nm
Post Date: 2011-11-11 16:00:00
China
DDH

DDH

Detailed DDH [cas]:77-48-5 white or light yellow powder assay:98% IOrganic Intermediate .disinfector[Product Name]:1,3-Dibromo-5,5-dimethylhylhydantoin [Molecular Formula]: C5H6O2N2Br2 [Molecular Weight]: 285.94 white or light yellow powder

Related Searched: DDH supplier | ddh bromination
Post Date: 2011-09-20 23:00:00
China
5,5-Dimethylhydantoin (DMH)

5,5-Dimethylhydantoin (DMH)

Detailed name:5.5-Dimethylhydantoin(DMH) It can be used for making DMDMH,DCDMH,DBDMH,BCDMH ,DMDMH ,DDH and various chemical products

Related Searched: High Quality TCCA 99% | Pigment Yellow 35
Post Date: 2011-12-16 11:00:00
China
Products | Suppliers | Trade Events | Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2012 chemkind.com. All rights reserved.

E-mail:chemkind@sina.com